ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB

2010 Ashbourne Half Marathon Results

 

.

Pos Time Family First No Gen Age Cat Club M/Split

.

1 1:12:28 Doe Tom 139 M 28 OM Loncoln Wellington A C 0:05:31

.

2 1:14:27 Shelton Chris 113 M 31 OM 0:05:40

.

3 1:20:44 Allinson David 125 M 44 M40 0:06:09

.

4 1:21:26 O'Brien Daniel 71 M 28 OM 0:06:12

.

5 1:22:33 O'Sullivan Richard 144 M 37 OM Tipton Harriers 0:06:18

.

6 1:24:17 Walker James 149 M 23 OM Shelton Striders 0:06:26

.

7 1:25:43 Walters Deb 148 F 41 F35 Birchfirld Harriers 0:06:32

.

9 1:26:45 Pezzutti Stephen 102 M 27 OM Shelton Striders 0:06:37

.

10 1:27:08 Parkin Andy 115 M 37 OM Belper Harriers 0:06:39

.

11 1:28:21 Bradbury Richard 163 M 39 OM 0:06:44

.

12 1:28:25 Amos Kelvin 165 M 52 M50 Moorlands A C 0:06:44

.

13 1:28:27 Halkens Stephen 197 M 40 M40 Shelton Striders 0:06:45

.

14 1:29:10 Buchanan Paul 182 M 30 OM Kimberworth Striders 0:06:48

.

15 1:29:15 Padbury John 84 M 41 M40 Hinkley R C 0:06:48

.

16 1:29:51 Harding Dan 202 M 42 M40 0:06:51

.

17 1:30:16 Williams Russell 185 M 49 M40 Cheadle R C 0:06:53

.

18 1:30:20 Holling Tim 161 M 35 OM Belper Harriers 0:06:53

.

19 1:30:22 Sims Richard 186 M 50 M50 Heaivor 0:06:53

.

20 1:30:24 Grand Roger 19 M 37 OM Trentham R C 0:06:54

.

21 1:30:26 Booth Roger 30 M 60 M60 Shelton Striders 0:06:54

.

22 1:30:44 Clayton Craig 103 M 40 M40 Ashbourne A C 0:06:55

.

23 1:31:35 Gardner Mark 150 M 32 OM Derby 0:06:59

.

24 1:32:16 Pitts Jonathan 112 m 46 M40 Ileston 0:07:02

.

25 1:32:25 Harrison Rebecca 120 F 31 OF Cheadel R C 0:07:03

.

26 1:32:32 Jones David 59 M 34 OM 0:07:03

.

27 1:32:35 Crompton Ian 38 M 47 M40 Shelton Striders 0:07:04

.

28 1:33:20 Green Amy 27 F 28 OF Keighley & Crawen A C 0:07:07

.

29 1:33:39 Baldwin Ashley 31 M 25 OF Arrow Valley Runners 0:07:08

.

30 1:34:56 Mellor Paul 24 M 40 M40 Hatton Darts 0:07:14

.

31 1:34:59 Hancock Neil 52 M 40 M40 Shelton Striders 0:07:15

.

32 1:35:40 Sarson Peter 147 M 62 M50 Stafford Harriers 0:07:18

.

33 1:35:42 Harbron Chris 178 M 40 M40 Macclesfield Harriers 0:07:18

.

34 1:35:51 Ilsley Stephanie 130 F 49 F45 Belper Harriers 0:07:19

.

35 1:36:21 Saxton Luke 73 M 29 OM 0:07:21

.

36 1:36:27 Winbow Howard 205 M 47 M40 Ashbourne A C 0:07:21

.

37 1:36:34 Coupland Michael 189 M 37 OM 0:07:22

.

38 1:36:42 Thorneycroft James 66 M 53 M50 Matlock A C 0:07:22

.

39 1:37:25 Greasley Sean 200 M 25 OM 0:07:26

.

40 1:37:29 Harvey Martin 145 M 59 M50 Little eaton Hornets 0:07:26

.

41 1:37:33 Green Andrew 26 M 58 M50 Keighley & Crawen A C 0:07:26

.

42 1:37:54 Mc Cormick Alex 154 M 47 M40 Congleton Harriers 0:07:28

.

43 1:38:16 Prince Nick 203 M 34 OM Sinfin 0:07:30

.

44 1:38:32 Hall Andrew 140 M 42 M40 Little Eaton Hornets 0:07:31

.

45 1:38:43 Hodson David 175 M 49 M40 0:07:32

.

46 1:38:45 Coonan Caren 206 F 37 F35 Ashbourne A C 0:07:32

.

47 1:39:08 Mc Avinue Darren 181 M 31 OM Stadium Runners 0:07:34

.

48 1:39:18 Morris Phillippa 119 F 30 OF 0:07:34

.

49 1:39:23 Godding John 134 M 52 M50 0:07:35

.

50 1:39:49 Swift Andy 187 M 50 M50 R R Harriers 0:07:37

.

51 1:39:55 Ward Paul 188 M 38 OM Barking R R 0:07:37

.

52 1:40:07 Jones Alex 78 M 30 OM 0:07:38

.

53 1:40:43 Beardmore Mick 136 M 59 M50 Cheadle R C 0:07:41

.

54 1:40:53 Alton John 99 M 44 M40 0:07:42

.

55 1:41:04 Rose Andrew 116 M 28 OM Belper Harriers 0:07:42

.

56 1:41:31 Tuck jason 199 M 37 OM 0:07:44

.

57 1:41:36 Rotherham Mel 87 F 46 F45 0:07:45

.

58 1:41:41 Hiscox Trevor 184 M 48 M40 Mansfield 0:07:45

.

59 1:41:43 Lowe Mark 194 M 30 OM Ashbourne A C 0:07:45

.

60 1:41:47 Lee Andrew 107 M 29 OM Ashbourne A C 0:07:46

.

61 1:41:56 Boughton Ellis 174 M 39 OM 0:07:46

.

62 1:41:56 Cox Danny 176 M 44 M40 0:07:46

.

63 1:44:15 Hogg Paul 74 M 43 M40 0:07:57

.

64 1:42:07 Alton Glenda 195 F 51 F45 Heanor R C 0:07:47

.

65 1:42:11 Hutchings Gabriel 106 M 50 M50 Ashbourne A C 0:07:48

.

66 1:42:20 Marriott Judith 39 F 46 F45 Shelton Striders 0:07:48

.

67 1:42:30 Litaba Sikobe 81 M 45 M40 0:07:49

.

68 1:42:37 Mc Murtry James 101 M 45 M40 0:07:50

.

69 1:42:41 Bott Philip 152 M 47 M40 0:07:50

.

70 1:42:51 Marples Martin 62 M 41 M40 0:07:51

.

71 1:43:00 Johnson Liam 86 M 25 OM 0:07:51

.

72 1:43:16 Gray Jamie 96 M 39 OM 0:07:52

.

73 1:43:25 Callandine Claire 51 F 34 OF Hatton Darts 0:07:53

.

74 1:43:27 Watson James 204 M 45 M40 0:07:53

.

75 1:43:40 Wigley Richard 98 M 42 M40 0:07:54

.

76 1:43:44 Sanders Emily 69 F 46 F45 Ashbourne A C 0:07:55

.

77 1:44:50 Purvis Susan 80 F 50 F45 0:08:00

.

78 1:44:57 Mc Cartney Sean 141 M 44 M40 Amptill Flintwick Flyers 0:08:00

.

79 1:45:17 Tebbuk Grace 35 F OF 0:08:02

.

80 1:45:19 Kenworthy Stephen 40 M 55 M50 Buxton A C 0:08:02

.

81 1:45:22 Hawkmoon Andy 85 M 50 M50 0:08:02

.

82 1:45:40 Parren Dennis 110 M 54 M50 Erewash Valley 0:08:03

.

83 1:45:47 Rotherham Neil 88 M 48 M40 0:08:04

.

84 1:46:19 Oakes Gary 22 M 44 M40 0:08:06

.

85 1:46:24 Snowden John 72 M 45 M40 Dark Peak F R 0:08:07

.

86 1:46:28 Chaplin Neil 179 M 52 M50 North Derby R C 0:08:07

.

87 1:46:31 Harlin Vincent 126 M 46 M40 Ripley 0:08:07

.

88 1:46:38 Stout Helen 156 F 40 F35 Erewash Valley 0:08:08

.

89 1:46:45 Mackey Brian 183 M 65 M50 Uttoxeter R R 0:08:08

.

90 1:46:48 Weston Daniel 94 M 26 OM 0:08:09

.

91 1:46:51 Peplow David 91 M 26 OM 0:08:09

.

92 1:46:53 Alger Robert 177 M 58 M50 0:08:09

.

93 1:46:57 Smart Andy 180 M 54 M50 North Derby 0:08:09

.

94 1:47:09 Whittington Sarah 17 F 33 OF 0:08:10

.

95 1:47:26 Ratcliffe Lee 114 M 30 OM 0:08:12

.

96 1:47:29 Saul Tim 190 M 43 M40 Ashbourne A C 0:08:12

.

97 1:47:33 Pickard Alison 122 F 31 OF Sheffield Tri 0:08:12

.

98 1:47:35 Palmer Glenn 123 M 44 M40 Sheffield Tei 0:08:12

.

99 1:47:40 Lane David 57 M 42 M40 Matlock A C 0:08:13

.

100 1:47:44 Carpenter Andy 132 M 46 M40 0:08:13

.

101 1:47:49 Milwain Kevin 168 M 49 M40 Shelton Striders 0:08:13

.

102 1:48:00 Naylor James 143 M 51 M50 Little eaton Hornets 0:08:14

.

103 1:48:05 Lewis Colin 21 M 54 M50 Erewash Valley R C 0:08:15

.

104 1:48:06 Mead Sian 37 F 48 F45 Matlock A C 0:08:15

.

105 1:48:16 Large Colin 43 M 51 M50 Elmbridge R C 0:08:15

.

106 1:48:29 Travers Mark 60 M 47 M40 Gade Valley Harriers 0:08:16

.

107 1:48:37 Forrester Jon 65 M 29 OM 0:08:17

.

108 1:48:54 Hullands Mark 135 M 49 M40 R R Harriers 0:08:18

.

109 1:48:54 Kirby Ben 53 M 35 OM R R Harriers 0:08:18

.

110 1:38:57 Godden Ian 92 M 34 OM Ashbourne A C 0:07:33

.

111 1:49:13 Birch Carl 137 M 39 OM 0:08:20

.

112 1:49:14 Clifford Catherine 77 F 49 F45 Shelton Striders 0:08:20

.

113 1:49:31 Johnson Graham 75 M 46 M40 Ashbourne A C 0:08:21

.

114 1:49:39 Godber Edward 54 M 32 OM Meanor R C 0:08:22

.

115 1:49:55 Wigley Amanda 97 F 42 F35 0:08:23

.

116 1:50:02 Pheasant Daniel 167 M 27 OM 0:08:23

.

117 1:50:04 Crean Adrian 193 M 44 M40 0:08:24

.

118 1:50:11 Jeavans Alan 33 M 62 M60 0:08:24

.

119 1:50:21 Woodward Elenanor 105 F 17 OF Ashbourne A C 0:08:25

.

120 1:50:21 Woodward Andrew 104 M 46 M40 Ashbourne A C 0:08:25

.

121 1:50:49 Hollins Keith 25 M 55 M50 0:08:27

.

122 1:50:53 Kenny Sally 192 M 37 OM Cheadle 0:08:27

.

123 1:51:10 Gill Susannah 20 F 25 OF 0:08:29

.

124 1:51:20 Imeson John 138 M 35 OM 0:08:29

.

125 1:51:52 Gonnella Malc 55 M 56 M50 North Derbyshire R C 0:08:32

.

126 1:52:25 Swinbourne Thomas 172 M 33 OM 0:08:34

.

127 1:52:42 Plumb Steven 67 M 45 M40 Beaumont Leys Runners 0:08:36

.

128 1:52:45 Eccleston Alan 155 M 57 M50 R R Harriers 0:08:36

.

129 1:52:51 Hopkinson Carolyn 76 F 47 F45 Shelton Striders 0:08:36

.

130 1:53:36 Russell Brendan 117 M 38 OM 0:08:40

.

131 1:54:29 Kitchen Elizabeth 42 F 38 F35 Shelton Stiders 0:08:44

.

132 1:54:49 Taylor Steve 47 M 54 M50 F1 Crew Notts 0:08:45

.

133 1:55:32 Goodwin Julie 32 F 43 F35 Matlock A C 0:08:49

.

134 1:55:55 Feek Eric 44 M 44 M40 Royal Mail R C 0:08:50

.

135 1:56:02 Gedge Duncan 131 M 46 M40 Long Eaton 0:08:51

.

136 1:56:17 Woodward Richard 207 M 56 M50 0:08:52

.

137 1:56:43 Reid Russell 159 M 52 M50 Uttoxeter R R 0:08:54

.

138 1:56:50 Cole Jodie 34 F 21 OF Sheffild Uni A C 0:08:55

.

139 1:56:56 Kerfoot Sue 100 F 52 F45 0:08:55

.

140 1:57:20 Newmann Amy 142 F 31 OF Little eaton Hornets 0:08:57

.

141 1:57:22 Mead Steve 36 M 50 M50 Matlock A C 0:08:57

.

142 1:57:27 Reid Dave 50 M 49 M40 Chester Tri 0:08:57

.

143 1:57:58 Forrester Jan 46 F 58 F45 Matlock A C 0:09:00

.

144 1:58:16 Lymer Peter 12 M 51 M50 Droitwich A C 0:09:01

.

145 1:58:40 Crean Paul 151 M 53 M50 0:09:03

.

146 1:59:55 Webster Paul 160 M 58 M50 Shelton Striders 0:09:09

.

147 1:59:59 Latham Boal Alex 170 M 32 OM 0:09:09

.

148 2:00:00 Wooton Helena 56 F 36 F35 0:09:09

.

149 2:00:10 Briggs Angela 68 F 41 F35 0:09:10

.

150 2:00:22 Munn Dale 153 M 43 M40 Shelton Striders 0:09:11

.

151 2:00:22 Meakin Lee 158 M 37 OM Shelton Striders 0:09:11

.

152 2:00:36 Broadhead Richard 201 M 45 M40 Ashbourne A C 0:09:12

.

153 2:00:38 Moss Peter 49 M 51 M50 Ashbourne A C 0:09:12

.

154 2:01:47 Baker Susan 164 F 51 F45 Cheadle R C 0:09:17

.

155 2:02:56 Mason David 121 M 30 OM 0:09:23

.

156 2:02:56 Swift Rob 129 M 38 OM Ripley 0:09:23

.

157 2:03:13 Harrison Kevin 169 M 51 M50 West Mids Police 0:09:24

.

158 2:03:55 Crannock Mark 118 M 43 M40 0:09:27

.

159 2:04:15 Ball Leon 11 M 41 M40 0:09:29

.

160 2:04:25 Williams Andrew 157 M 53 M50 0:09:29

.

161 2:04:25 Surgay Louise 196 F 40 F35 Ashbourne A C 0:09:29

.

162 2:04:30 Singh Joginder 191 M 58 M50 0:09:30

.

163 2:04:44 Cresswell Cathy 127 F 39 F35 Ripley 0:09:31

.

164 2:06:54 Ropughton Kevin 111 M 39 OM Erewash Valley 0:09:41

.

165 2:07:11 Sadler Andy 198 M 47 M40 0:09:42

.

166 2:09:20 Whittingham Rita 93 F 51 F45 North Derbyshire R C 0:09:52

.

167 2:09:37 Donaldson Alison 89 M 47 M40 Shelton Striders 0:09:53

.

168 2:10:18 Fenton Victoria 173 F 36 F35 0:09:56

.

169 2:10:33 Harrison Richard 79 M 37 OM 0:09:57

.

170 2:10:42 Charlton Robert 41 M 37 OM 0:09:58

.

171 2:10:57 Woodhouse Jamie 128 M 42 M40 0:09:59

.

172 2:12:41 Belton Alan 63 M 41 M40 Rotherham Harriers 0:10:07

.

173 2:14:21 Fennick Gordon 146 M 41 M40 0:10:15

.

174 2:14:21 Young Kenneth 82 M 42 M40 0:10:15

.

175 2:14:55 Bartlett Dave 166 M 52 M50 0:10:17

.

176 2:15:43 Goodwin Colin 109 M 50 M50 Kimberly District Striders 0:10:21

.

177 2:16:00 Lemon Ann 162 F 58 F45 Ashbourne A C 0:10:22

.

178 2:16:44 Clarke Oliver 64 M 25 OM 0:10:26

.

179 2:18:23 Jolly Stephen 58 M 52 M50 South Derbyshire R R 0:10:33

.

180 2:18:56 Ford David 83 M 58 M50 0:10:36

.

181 2:20:39 Rimmington Carole 28 F 53 F45 East Hull Harriers 0:10:44

.

182 2:20:39 Sellers Martin 15 M 53 M50 East Hull Harrier 0:10:44

.

183 2:21:38 Watson Shona 133 F 60 F45 0:10:48

.

184 2:23:35 Griffin Dorothy 18 F 51 F45 Alstonefield Striders 0:10:57

.

185 2:24:04 Dunn Vicki 171 F 41 F35 0:10:59

.

186 2:24:58 Morris Jill 29 F 39 F35 0:11:03

.

187 2:25:42 Dickens Carl 23 M 40 M40 0:11:07

.

188 2:40:42 Bright Ria 124 F 43 F35 Saddlerworth R C 0:12:16

.