Ashbourne Running Club

2009 Club Race Championship

Final Standings

Remember! - Your best 7 scores count for your Championship total

 

Mens Open Cheadle 5 Derby 10k Golden Gate 10k Calton Fell Race Parwich Hill Race JCB 5 Mile Highland Gathering Hill Race Belper Rugby Rover Ashbourne 1/2 Marathon Ashbourne Fun Run Merill 10k Dovedale Dash Cheddleton 10k  
Position Name
Score
1 Paul Mannion 25 25   25 25 25     25   25 25   175
2 Stuart Margiotta   24     24 24 25       24 24 25 170
3 Ian Millward     25 22 20 22   24 23   23 22   161
4 Howard Winbow       23 21 21 22   22   22 21 23 154
5 Robin Mitton         23   23 25       23   94
6 Danny Motley         22 23 24   24         93
7 Martin Stocks   23   24                   47
8 Dave Spencer         18             20   38
9 Craig Clayton                         24 24
10= Mark Spencer                       19   19
10= Mark Allen         19                 19
12 Andy Williams                       18   18

 

Mens Novice

1 Gabriel Hutchings 25 25   24 25 25   25 25   25 25   175
2 Andrew Lee 24 24 25 25     25       24   25 172
3 Steve Gray 23 23     24 23 22   24   23   23 163
4 Steve Tooms       23     23   23     24   93
5 Steve Tilsley       22 23   20         22   87
6 Andrew Marshall           22 21   22     21   86
7 Michael Colgan     24       19         20   63
8 Ian Swift   22       24               46
9= Neale Lewis             24             24
9= Oliver Christie                         24 24
11 Dave Patrick                       23   23
12 Harvey Herrige                         22 22
13 Richard Broadhead                 21         21

 

Mens Veteran

                         
1 Alasdair Duncan     25 25 25 25   25 25   25 25   175
2 Bill Mitchell 24 24   23 24 24     24   23 23   166
3 Derrick Wallis   23     22 23 25   23   24     140
4 Wilf Allen 25       20         25       70
5 Ian Barker         23 22         22     67
6 Stuart Swalwell         21   24         21   66
7 Peter Flinn   25                   24   49
8 Paul Armstrong       24                   24
9 Nicholas Broad                       22   22
10 Derek Brownlee         19                 19

 

Ladies Open

1 Caren Coonan       25 25 25     25   25 25 25 175
2 Helen Armstrong 25     23 24         25 23 24   144
3 Emily Sanders     25 24 23           24     96

 

Ladies Novice

1 Lisa Lee 25 23 25 25   23 24       24     169
2 Sarah Wallis   25       25 25   25   25     125
3 Louise Surgay   21       21   25 24   23     114
4 Heather Urquhart   22 24     22 23             91
5 Kate Tilsley   20       18         22     60
6 Gaynor Clowes   24       24               48
7= Wendy Colgan     23                     23
7= Judith Crosse                 23         23
9 Kate Stanton           20               20
10 Fiona Buxton           19               19

 

Ladies Veteran

1 Janice Clowes       24 25 25 25 24     25 25   173
2 Ann Lemon       23 24 24 24 23 25   23 24   167
3 Rosemary Britton               25     24     49
4 Carol Hammond               22 24         46
5 Liz Godfree       25                   25